NL CHAMPIONSHIP CLUBSHOW in Kerkwijk, 4 May 2008

Judges:

mr. J.M.M.G. van Dijk: puppies/babies and dogs  

mrs. G. Halff-van Boven: bitches

114 dogs entered

 

Dogs babyclass (5)

Amelanchierís Forte Fontana / Van Kuijk   1VP + BIS-Baby

Sir Ultimo of the Three Turnipís / Stap   2VP

Sir Unlimited of the Three Turnipís / Vermorken   3VP

Sir Umber of the Three Turnipís / Van Neer   4P

 

Dogs puppyclass (4)

Cuba Libre of Dukeís Proud / Sousa   1VP

Sir Tjelvar of the Three Turnipís /de Groot  2VP

Harvey Wallbanger of Dukeís Proud / Bos   3P

Gin Fizz of Dukeís Proud / Franse   4P

 

Dogs openclass (5)

Everwood Boxing Balboa / Delavier   1EXC

Fly Me To The Moon of Dapple Dally / Van Deelen   2EXC

Starmagic Ursa Major / Darbas   3EXC

Namaraís Devil in Disguise / Kleindijk   4VG

 

Dogs intermediate class (7)

Gwynmor Zebedee / Van den Bosch   1EXC

Laguna Dios Ranger Supreme / Nieuwenhof-Smits   2EXC

Sir Quasi of the Three Turnipís / Janssen   3VG

Sir Pimpernel of the Three Turnipís / Van Delft   4VG

 

Dogs junior class (12)

Elaridge Celtic Warrior / Morgans   1EXC, 2nd Best Dog + RCAC + Junior CAC

First Forest Fire Fighter / Van Mol   2EXC

Sir Rumex of the Three Turnipís / Minnee   3EXC

Gwynmor Arragon / Van Mensch   4EXC

 

Dogs breedersclass (4)

Ch. Sir Mailo of the Three Turnipís / Nierop   1EXC

Ch. Buster of the Green Garden / Achtergael   2EXC

Spotted Dreamís Great Guy / Vermeulen   3VG

Quasar of Quantasia / Schmid-Nieuwenhuis   4VG

 

Dogs championclass (5)

Ch. Spotnikís Arctic Adam / Nierop-HŲie   1EXC

Ch. Handsome Harley Dalmoor Manor / Gootjes   2EXC

Ch. Sir Hamlet Xam of the Three Turnipís / Griekspoor   3EXC

Ch. Vivid Viking de la Tour de la Bastide / Issele   4EXC

 

Dogs veteran class (4)

Ch. Spotnikís Special Selection / Morgans-HŲie   1EXC, Best Dog + CAC + Veteran CAC + BIS + CUBWINNER 2008

Chablis du Chateau Aristocrate / Scholten   2EXC

Ch. Magicmoonstone / Bosstad-Kuipers   3EXC

Sir Windsor of the Three Turnipís / Van Neer   4EXC

 

Bitches babyclass (4)

Darling Clementine de la Tour de la Bastide / Hox   1VP

Lady Viola of the Three Turnipís / Pijper   2VP

Lady Valerie of the Three Turnipís / Reitsma   3VP

Lady Veerle of the Three Turnipís / Bakker   4P

 

Bitches puppy class (6)

Perfect Kiss of Dukeís Proud / Hertogh-Buijtenhek   1VP + BIS-Puppy

Lady Talyana of the Three Turnipís / Ates   2VP

Lady Talkabout of the Three Turnipís / Couvťe-Nierop   3VP

Costa Brava de la Vallee de la Chesnaie / Delavier   4P

 

Bitches openclass (18)

Vivid Valentine de la Tour de la Bastide / Delavier   1EXC

Gwynmor Wannabee Loved / Hertogh-Buijtenhek   2EXC

Lady Dynamite of the Three Turnipís / Nierop-de Boer   3EXC

Gwynmor You Never Know / Pijper   4EXC

 

Bitches intermediate class (7)

Lady Papaver of the Three Turnipís / Nierop-de Boer   1EXC

Lady Quella of the Three Turnipís / Reitsma   2EXC

Lady Philou of the Three Turnipís / Kuindersma   3EXC

Lady Quadira of the Three Turnipís / Van Galen   4EXC

 

Bitches junior class (14)

Jillocís Seventh Heaven / Kok   1EXC, Best Bitch +  CAC + Junior CAC

First Forest Forever Friends / Gootjes   2EXC

Lady Ranonkel of the Three Turnipís / Nierop-Pijper   3EXC

Lady Sophia of the Three Turnipís / Timmermans   4EXC

 

Bitches breeders class ( 5)

Ch. Gwynmor Ysgawen / Morgans   1EXC

Ch. Lady Bente of the Three Turnipís / Nierop-de Boer   2EXC

Lady Janique of the Three Turnipís / Nierop-de Boer   3EXC

Namaraís End of the Rainbow / Kuipers   4EXC

 

Bitches champion class (9)

Ch. Crazy For You of Dukeís Proud / Hertogh-Buijtenhek   1EXC, 2nd Best Bitch + RCAC

Ch. Amelanchierís Amusing EloÔse / Nieuwenhof   2EXC

Ch. Viatka Des Fees de la Chesnaye / De Rouville   3EXC

Ch. Gwynmor Quanta Costa / Schmid   4EXC

 

Bitches veteran class (5)

Ch. Lady Yanique of the Three Turnipís / Nierop-de Boer   1EXC

Ch. Gwynmor Lili Mai / Huisman   2EXC  

Ch. Namaraís First Black Magic Woman / Kuipers-Bosstad   3VG

Ally Amazon of Dapple Dally   4VG